fbpx
Tom Tataryn World’s Longest Slalom Results

Tom Tataryn World’s Longest Slalom Results

We had a great turnout for the Tom Tataryn World’s Longest Slalom.  98 People braved the over 200 gates from the summit to base of Castle Mountain Resort.  Here are the results.

Tom Tataryn Worlds Longest Slalom Castle Mountain Resort 2018

Snowboard Female Over 20 

BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 60 Tyla Jansen board over 20 f 2:06:34.65 2:13:00.40 0:06:25.75
2 62 Georgia Klemes board over 20 f 2:06:53.51 2:15:04.85 0:08:11.34
Snowboard Female Over 20 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 82 Louise Proulx board over 30 f 3:04:05.25 3:13:50.01 0:09:44.76
Snowboard Male Under 30 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 93 Austin Panchyshyn board under 30 M 3:01:18.65 3:07:04.90 0:05:46.25
2 86 Brett Wallace board under 30 M 2:59:35.46 3:06:02.78 0:06:27.32
3 71 Peter Willis board under 30 M 3:09:24.75 3:16:40.96 0:07:16.21
4 87 Jack Ogrady board under 30 M 3:10:23.40 3:17:46.47 0:07:23.07
5 83 Jared Clark board under 30 M 3:30:22.14 3:37:57.91 0:07:35.77
6 65 Liam Herberd board under 30 M 2:34:23.57 2:43:05.65 0:08:42.08
7 24 David Thouin board under 30 M 3:17:27.03 3:26:55.07 0:09:28.04
Snowboard Male Over 30 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 49 Taras Panchyshyn board over 30 M 3:02:46.28 3:08:37.72 0:05:51.44
2 88 Tom Ashmore board over 30 M 2:58:07.51 3:04:35.88 0:06:28.37
3 67 Travis Stoddard board over 30 M 2:02:27.56 2:09:02.35 0:06:34.79
4 89 Maxima Ciroux Trema board over 30 M 3:33:26.37 3:40:34.27 0:07:07.90
Ski Female Under 10 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 32 Analise Perry ski under 10 f 2:10:36.95 2:17:06.28 0:06:29.33
2 4 Naoise Gelber ski under 10 f 2:24:26.33 2:30:57.51 0:06:31.18
Ski Female Under 20 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 15 Brownwyn Gelber ski under 20 f 2:26:26.09 2:31:01.27 0:04:35.18
2 19 Alina Pharis ski under 20 f 2:09:52.12 2:15:40.46 0:05:48.34
3 47 Regan Kuzak ski under 20 f 2:47:12.64 2:54:21.46 0:07:08.82
4 11 Caitlin Kuzak ski under 20 f 2:35:32.28 2:43:25.02 0:07:52.74
5 114 Alexia Thouin ski Under 20 f 3:18:44.71 3:28:40.47 0:09:55.76
6 102 Vlanca Camrrodow ski under 20 f 2:45:32.59 2:55:57.19 0:10:24.60
7 12 catherine Yagos ski under 20 f 2:18:22.76 2:29:18.83 0:10:56.07
8 117 Brook Balazs ski under 20 f 3:31:23.90 3:43:18.60 0:11:54.70
9 59 Heidi Nuyt ski under 20 f 3:19:31.76 3:32:49.27 0:13:17.51
Ski Female Uneder 30 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 75 Mallara Mackintey ski under 30 f 2:13:25.68 2:19:23.94 0:05:58.26
2 57 Allison Howie ski under 30 f 2:36:29.87 2:41:54.89 0:05:25.02
3 104 Cala Massong ski under 30 F 3:34:24.62 3:40:01.41 0:05:36.79
4 110 Katherine Seleski ski under 30 f 2:56:23.31 3:03:13.44 0:06:50.13
5 98 Rebecca Thouin ski Under 30 f 3:20:27.19 3:30:40.83 0:10:13.64
6 36 Carina Gustavison ski under 30 f 2:28:25.03 2:39:00.95 0:10:35.92
Ski Female Over 30 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 91 Dena Kuzak ski over 30 f 2:49:56.25 2:56:27.69 0:06:31.44
2 50 Vicki Miller ski over 30 f 2:12:28.46 2:19:01.15 0:06:32.69
3 41 Nancy Tynan ski over 30 f 2:03:55.75 2:10:29.00 0:06:33.25
4 5 Karen Perry ski over 30 f 2:11:38.82 2:18:14.46 0:06:35.64
5 17 Leona Pharis ski over 30 f 2:41:35.56 2:48:29.25 0:06:53.69
6 52 Maja Nuyt ski over 30 f 3:22:22.39 3:33:07.27 0:10:44.88
 

Ski Male under 10 

BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 37 Liam Greeno ski under 10 M 2:16:23.76 2:22:53.22 0:06:29.46
2 95 Lincoln Grandoni ski under 10 M 2:25:22.94 2:32:32.16 0:07:09.22
3 101 Joshua Heidel ski under 10 M 3:08:27.57 3:16:28.20 0:08:00.63
4 96 Nelson Grandoni ski under 10 M 1:50:30.00 1:58:48.89 0:08:18.89
5 120 Xavier Judd ski under 10 M 2:32:23.68 2:41:17.34 0:08:53.66
6 9 Ewan Thomson ski Under 10 M 2:21:54.88 2:31:27.89 0:09:33.01
7 116 Luca Thouin ski Under 10 m 3:16:21.06 3:30:41.90 0:14:20.84
8 118 Wyatt Poulson ski under 10 M DNS
Ski male Under 20 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 14 Ronan Gelber ski under 20 M 1:55:37.75 2:00:20.83 0:04:43.08
2 64 Matthew Wright ski under 20 M 2:27:27.62 2:32:32.63 0:05:05.01
3 54 Felix Nuyt ski under 20 M 3:25:25.89 3:30:40.51 0:05:14.62
4 18 Payton Pharis ski Under 20 m 2:23:21.14 2:29:24.65 0:06:03.51
5 10 John Schneyden ski under 20 M 2:14:26.37 2:20:42.45 0:06:16.08
6 51 Cedric Nuyit ski under 20 M 3:24:24.70 3:30:41.51 0:06:16.81
7 13 Louis Linder ski under 20 M 2:08:54.27 2:15:12.26 0:06:17.99
8 90 Nico Pelyo ski under 20 M 2:48:43.37 2:55:03.65 0:06:20.28
9 115 Niko Thouin ski Under 20 M 3:23:21.59 3:33:07.91 0:09:46.32
10 99 KingThouin ski under 20 M 3:26:28.01 3:39:56.38 0:13:28.37
Ski Male Under 30 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 1 Zack Wright ski under 30 M 2:05:27.01 2:10:17.57 0:04:50.56
2 74 Tom Holwill ski under 30 M 3:14:22.59 3:20:04.35 0:05:41.76
3 77 Troy Poulpen ski under 30 M 3:35:26.84 3:41:15.71 0:05:48.87
4 8 Dylan sanders ski under 30 M 2:30:23.68 2:36:18.46 0:05:54.78
5 6 Lucas Branden ski under 30 M 3:11:23.02 3:17:19.14 0:05:56.12
6 73 Daryl Paulsen ski under 30 M 2:40:24.65 2:46:57.38 0:06:32.73
7 58 AJ Dayvie ski under 30 M 2:37:27.95 2:44:03.27 0:06:35.32
8 33 Paul Wakentin ski under 30 M 2:31:28.44 2:39:22.90 0:07:54.46
9 78 Matt McCormic ski under 30 M 2:44:02.13 2:51:58.35 0:07:56.22
10 56 Prince Gerry ski under 30 M 3:07:27.12 3:15:23.91 0:07:56.79
11 70 Roger Jokolov ski under 30 M 3:12:25.07 3:21:12.46 0:08:47.39
12 113 Mitchel Suliak ski under 30 M 3:29:22.46 3:40:01.41 0:10:38.95
13 63 Morris Huber ski under 30 M 3:06:22.37 3:19:07.66 0:12:45.29
14 31 Tracy Schmarr ski under 30 M 2:39:32.83 2:52:55.21 0:13:22.38
Ski Male Over 30 
BIB Name Dis. Cat. m/f Start Finish Time
1 27 Dan Gallaugher ski over 30 M 1:54:27.38 1:58:52.54 0:04:25.16
2 39 Rob Miller ski over 30 M 2:00:21.56 2:04:48.15 0:04:26.59
3 94 Wade Grandoni ski over 30 M 1:51:57.21 1:56:36.20 0:04:38.99
4 111 Jamie Weeks ski over 30 M 1:58:07.65 2:02:47.88 0:04:40.23
5 85 Jeff Harker ski over 30 M 3:28:24.75 3:33:21.64 0:04:56.89
6 3 Dean Parkinson ski over 30 M 2:01:25.58 2:06:27.59 0:05:02.01
7 46 Tim Luke ski over 30 M 1:53:27.09 1:58:52.53 0:05:25.44
8 76 Russell Orcutt ski over 30 M 2:17:21.89 2:22:54.32 0:05:32.43
9 25 Rob Greeno ski over 30 M 2:15:21.70 2:20:57.32 0:05:35.62
10 38 Martin Taticek ski over 30 M 2:29:29.75 2:35:15.51 0:05:45.76
11 112 Ryan Beckman ski over 30 M 1:56:42.14 2:02:28.60 0:05:46.46
12 108 Wif Petherbridge ski over 30 M 2:52:55.88 2:58:57.14 0:06:01.26
13 26 Martin Thouin ski over 30 M 3:27:37.70 3:33:53.58 0:06:15.88
14 100 Robert Reeves ski over 30 M 2:42:26.46 2:48:44.41 0:06:17.95
15 28 Sam Fennell ski over 30 M 3:32:24.52 3:38:48.76 0:06:24.24
16 103 Bryan Howie ski over 30 M 3:36:23.20 3:43:08.91 0:06:45.71
17 92 chad kuzak ski over 30 M 2:51:26.33 2:58:23.20 0:06:56.87
18 72 Kevin Wright ski over 30 M 3:13:28.15 3:20:49.14 0:07:20.99
19 34 Dennis Miller ski over 30 M 2:38:34.50 2:46:13.60 0:07:39.10
20 79 Adam Judd ski over 30 M 2:33:26.14 2:41:31.85 0:08:05.71
21 53 Pierre Nuyt ski over 30 M 3:21:25.39 3:30:40.21 0:09:14.82
22 55 Paul Schofield ski over 30 M 2:54:21.07 3:05:10.77 0:10:49.70
23 29 Jacques Thouin ski over 30 M 3:15:24.02 3:28:57.45 0:13:33.43
24 42 June Zach board under 30 m DNS
25 43 Keagan Reedyk ski under 30 M DNS
26 48 Jon lontoss ski over 30 m DNS
27 80 Elliot Nelson ski under 30 M DNS
28 81 Will Nash ski under 30 M DNS
29 119 Kyle Poulson ski under 30 M DNS
[addtoany]

Send a Comment

Your email address will not be published.